Show History

This section is still under development, things get a bit foggy around 2000…

1990 (5 SHOWS)

MAR 2 – IRISHTOWN, NB – IRISHTOWN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB – W/ PURPLE KNIGHT, BAD LUCK #13

JUN 5 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RJHS DANCE

AUG 18 – MONCTON, NB – WESTBROOK CIRCLE – W/ EARTH AD, SOCIAL DISGRACE, ACID REIGN

SEP 8 – RIVERVIEW, NB – BRIDGEDALE COMMUNITY CENTRE – W/ EARTH AD, SOCIAL DISGRACE, BAD LUCK #13

DEC 21 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS VARIETY SHOW

1991 (6 SHOWS)

JAN 18 – RIVERVIEW, NB – BRIDGEDALE COMMUNITY CENTRE

JUN 14 – MONCTON, NB – ABERDEEN CULTURAL CENTRE – W/ ERIC’S TRIP, BAD LUCK #13, REBECCA JANE, EARTH AD

SEP 13 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS JAM SESSION

SEP 21 – MONCTON, NB – MASONIC TEMPLE – W/ EARTH AD, FUNGUS, FRONT PORCH

DEC 2 – MONCTON, NB – LE KACHO – W/ EARTH AD, LES VACHES SACREES, TORMENTED

DEC 20 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS VARIETY SHOW

1992 (9 SHOWS)

FEB 27 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL

MAR 20 – RIVERVIEW, NB – KINSMEN CENTRE

MAY 27 – MONCTON, NB – LE KACHO, W/ KOTTON KROWN, IDEA OF NORTH

MAY 29 – MONCTON, NB – MOUNTAIN VIEW CHURCH HALL – W/ SKINKEEPER, BLOW, TORMENTED

JUL 25 – FREDERICTON, NB – BOYCE FARMERS MARKET – W/ SFS, BAD LUCK #13, GORBAGE

AUG 30 – MONCTON, NB – SHIPYARD – W/ GORBAGE, EARTH AD, SKINKEEPER, BAD LUCK #13, IDEA OF NORTH, TORMENTED, NFA, BLOW

SEP 3 – MONCTON, NB – SHIPYARD – W/ ERIC’S TRIP

OCT 8 – MONCTON, NB – SHIPYARD – W/ QUAHOGS

DEC 18  – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS VARIETY SHOW

1993 (22 SHOWS)

JAN 1 – MONCTON, NB – SHIPYARD – W/ BLOW, SKINKEEPER, FLOWERPOT

JAN 15 – BIG AL’S PARTY HUT

JAN 16 – HALIFAX, NS – DOUBLE DEUCE – W/ CHAZ RULES

JAN 30 – SACKVILLE, NB – W/ THROTTLE PANTS

FEB 18 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS WINTER CARNIVAL

MAR 13  – CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI – W/ EARTH AD, BAD LUCK #13, SONS OF THE MOURNING

MAR 19 – HALIFAX, NS – DOUBLE DEUCE – W/ QUAHOGS

MAR 20 – HALIFAX, NS – DOUBLE DEUCE – W/ QUAHOGS

MAR 26 – MONCTON, NB – ABERDEEN CULTURAL CENTRE – W/ CHAZ RULES, BAD LUCK #13

MAY 29 – HALIFAX, NS – DOUBLE DEUCE – W/ HARDSHIP POST

JUN 18 – STEADMAN ST. PARTY – W/ HOPE

JUL 8 – BIG AL’S PARTY HUT – W/ BUSH

JUL 15 – MONCTON, NB – ABERDEEN CULTURAL CENTRE – W/ POTBELLY, GRASSHOPPER, HOPE

AUG 7 – MONCTON, NB – ALIBI’S – W/ PIGFARM

AUG 13 – BRADSTOCK PARTY – W/ 151 PROOF

AUG 23 – MONCTON, NB – SHIPYARD – W/ HOPE, ERIC’S TRIP, BITE

AUG 26 – HALIFAX, NS – DOUBLE DEUCE – W/ MADHAT

AUG 28 – HALIFAX, NS – CAFE OLE – W/ NO OFFENSE, THE CHITZ

NOV 21 – MONCTON, NB – SCREAMERS – W/ HOPE, BUSH

NOV 25 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS BAND FEST

DEC 18 – CAM MURPHY’S PARTY HUT – W/ HONEYBUBBLE

DEC 23 – MONCTON, NB – SCREAMERS – W/ PURPLE KNIGHT, ERIC’S TRIP

1994 (23 SHOWS)

FEB 12 – ST JOHN’S, NF – THE LOFT – W/ LEONARD CONAN, POTBELLY

FEB 13 – ST JOHNS, NF – LSPU HALL – W/ SUNFISH, MERGE, DARSHIVA, DRIVE

FEB 26 – HALIFAX, NS – DOUBLE DEUCE – W/ ERIC’S TRIP, BAD LUCK #13

MAR 18 – TORONTO, ON – RIVOLI – W/ SMEARED, THE MORGANFIELDS, MUSHROOM TRAIL, ME MOM AND MORGANTALER

MAR 19 – TORONTO, ON – OPERA HOUSE – W/ POTBELLY, REV., DRIVE, BUNG, BITE, KIDD NASTY, LOCAL FARMER, LIZ BAND

MAY 7 – MONCTON, NB – ABERDEEN CULTURAL CENTRE – W/ MERGE, ROACH

MAY 27 – BRIDGEWATER, NS – BLOCKHOUSE FIRE HALL – W/ STINKIN’ RICH, MADHAT

JUN 11 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ THEE SUDDENS, OPERATOR JOEY

JUL 22 – MONCTON, NB – ASSOMPTION PLAZA

JUL 22 – MIKE KANE’S PARTY HUT

AUG 12 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ ORCHID, GARDEN DISTRICT THIEVES

AUG 19 – OTTAWA, ON – THE PIT- W/ RIPCORDZ, MADHAT, CLAYMOUTH

AUG 20 – LONDON, ON – THE EMBASSY – W/ SATANATRAS, HEV’S DUTIES

AUG 21 – SUDBURY, ON – TOWNEHOUSE TAVERN

AUG 24 – TORONTO, ON – RIVOLI – W/ TREBLE CHARGER, REV., HANGIN TREE

AUG 25 – TORONTO, ON – RIVOLI – W/ SATANATRAS, HAYDEN, VENUS CURES ALL, HEV’S DUTIES

AUG 26 – TORONTO, ON – QUEEN JASMINE – W/ NOTHING IN PARTICULAR, ALUN PIGGINS

SEP 30 – HALIFAX, NS – BRUNSWICK HALL – W/ SUNNY DAY REAL ESTATE, HARDSHIP POST

OCT 6 – RIVERVIEW, NB – RHS BAND BASH – W/ THE DISOWNED, BUSH

OCT 8 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ TRISTAN PSIONIC, ERIC’S TRIP, BOY CHASM13 – MONCTON, NB – MHS BAND BASH – W/ VILLANOVANS, CARPE DIEM, THE DISOWNED

DEC 23 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ ROACH, THEE SUDDENS

DEC 26 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ THE DISOWNED, VILLANOVANS

DEC 31 – CAM MUPRHY’S PARTY HUT – W/ THE OVEN BOYS, THEE SUDDENS

1995 (77 SHOWS)

JAN 13 – HALIFAX, NS – CAFE OLE – W/ THE DISOWNED, ORCHID, REC ROOM

JAN 14 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ SHYNE FACTORY

FEB 7 – MONCTON, NB – BISTRO AU FROLIC – W/ FURNACEFACE

FEB 8 – SACKVILLE, NB – TANTRAMARSH – W/ FURNACEFACE

FEB 10 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ FURNACEFACE, HIP CLUB GROOVE

FEB 11 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ FURNACEFACE, STINKIN RICH

FEB 24 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ ROACH

MAR 17 – NEW MARYLAND, NB – NEW MARYLAND REC CENTRE – W/ ROACH, SCIOLISM, BUSTER, ALL N ALL

MAR 24 – TORONTO, ON – EL MOCAMBO – W/ ANOTHER WHITE MALE, LOS SEAMONSTERS, BLUEBEARD, SEX WITH NIXON

MAR 26 – TORONTO, ON – SNEAKY DEE’S – W/ PUNCHBUGGY, BENDER

MAR 26 – HAMILTON, ON – X CLUB – ANOTHER WHITE MALE, POLEDO

APR 1 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ PIGGY

MAY 12 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ THE POSIES, TREBLE CHARGER

MAY 21 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ ERIC’S TRIP, SUPERVILLAIN, VILLANOVANS

MAY 21 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ ERIC’S TRIP, SUPERVILLAIN, VILLANOVANS

MAY 28 – OTTAWA, ON – ARTS COURT – W/ MRS TORRANCE

JUN 10 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ THE CHINSTRAPS, CLEVELAND STEAMER

JUL 15 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ CLEVELAND STEAMER

JUL 18 – NEW YORK, NY – CBGB’S – W/ TABITHA’S SECRET, CHINA DRUM, MOPED, CARDINAL WOOLSEY

JUL 21 – TORONTO, ON – THE 360 – W/ THE SUPERS, BY DIVINE RIGHT

JUL 22 – BUFFALO, NY – NIETZCHE’S – W/ DOOM BUGGY, MIKE PETERS

JUL 23 – HAMILTON, ON – X CLUB – W/ CURB, PLUMTREE

JUL 29 – HALIFAX, NS – RECORDS ON WHEELS IN-STORE

JUL 29 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ SLOAN, LOCAL RABBITS

JUL 30 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ SLOAN, LOCAL RABBITS

AUG 1 – BATHURST, NB – CURLING CLUB – W/ THE OVEN BOYS, MIGHTY TRUST CRUSHER, THE DEVIANTS

AUG 1 – BATHURST, NB – CURLING CLUB – W/ THE OVEN BOYS, MIGHTY TRUST CRUSHER, THE DEVIANTS

AUG 5 – TORONTO, ON – MOLSON AMPHITHEATRE – W/ HUEVOS RANCHEROS, SIX FINGER SATELLITE, SHALLOW, SUBTRACTOR, SMOOTHER, LOCAL RABBITS, PROJECT 9, THE MORGANFIELDS

AUG 5 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ HUEVOS RANCHEROS, SPLASH SUIT, FRIZBEE, BY DIVINE RIGHT

AUG 8 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ SHORTFALL, STINKIN RICH

AUG 10 – MONTREAL, PQ – BAR LEZARD – W/ P.E.Z.

AUG 12 – BARRIE, ON – BROOKDALE – W/ GLUELEG, CHASING SANBORN

AUG 14 – MONTREAL, PQ – BAR LEZARD – W/ WAYNE KRAMER, FIVE STAR LOADER

AUG 15 – TORONTO, ON – LEE’S PALACE – W/ WAYNE KRAMER

AUG 16 – ST CATHERINES, ON – FRATT HOUSE – W/ THE MOJOS, MEDUSA BLUES

AUG 17 – HAMILTON, ON – PALLADIUM – W/ FLAWLESS LEVEL FOUR, PEDESTRIAN STATUS

SEP 8 – NEW YORK, NY – AKA – W/ STAGE, MEOW

SEP 9 – HAMILTON, ON – CORKTOWN – W/ ACID MUD FLOWER, THE UNINSPIRED, POCKET FAITH HEALERS

SEP 11 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ LEN, BLUE BOTTLE FLY

SEP 12 – LONDON, ON – THE EMBASSY – W/ RING OF FIRE

SEP 13 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB – W/ FACEPLANT

SEP 15  – ST CATHERINES, ON – HIDEAWAY – W/ DIE CHEERLEADER

SEP 17 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ HOPE

SEP 30 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ ORANGE GLASS, SANISOFT

OCT 5 – FREDERICTON, NB – THE DOCK – W/ ROACH

OCT 7 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ HARDSHIP POST, ORANGE GLASS, BENOIT DUGAS

OCT 13 – FREDERICTON, NB – BOYCE FARMERS MARKET – W/ PANSY DIVISION, HAYDEN, CUB, PLUTO

OCT 14 – BATHURST, NB – HIGH SCHOOL – W/ THE DEVIANTS, HOPE, BLUEBERRY

OCT 15 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ ELEVATOR TO HELL, THRUSH HERMIT, THE DAMBUILDERS

OCT 17 – MONTREAL, PQ – BOOMERANGS – W/ ADAMTOZOE

OCT 18 – KINGSTON, ON – ALFIE’S PUB – W/ PUNCHBUGGY

OCT 19 – TORONTO, ON – HMV IN-STORE

OCT 19 – TORONTO, ON – EL MOCAMBO – W/ LUCKY STIFF, THE PHOIDS, FIVE KNUCKLE CHUCKLE

OCT 20 – OTTAWA, ON – THE PIT – W/ THE GANDHARVAS, BIG FISH EAT LITTLE FISH

OCT 22 – MINNEAPOLIS, MN – UPTOWN – W/ SHALLOW

OCT 24 – WINNIPEG, MB – PYRAMID – W/ JAZZBERRY RAM

OCT 25 – THUNDER BAY, ON – W/ CAPTAIN TRACTOR

OCT 27 – CALGARY, AB – NIGHT GALLERY – W/ THE GIMMICKS, THE VINAGRETTES

OCT 28 – EDMONTON, AB- PEOPLE’S PUB – W/ CHICKEN HAWK, 3D VAMPIRES

NOV 2 – VANCOUVER, BC – PIT PUB – W/ BUM

NOV 3 – VANCOUVER, BC – HUNGRY EYE – W/ JP5, THE COWARDS

NOV 8 – SASKATOON, SK – AMIGO’S

NOV 9 – WINNIPEG, MB – ROYAL ALBERT – W/ THE BONADUCES, KISSING OPHELIA, DOG ROCKET

NOV 11 – TOLEDO, OH – FRANKIE’S – W/ BIG BLOCK, THE JINKIES

NOV 12 – CLEVELAND, OH – GROG SHOP – W/ MORSEL, THROCKMORTON

NOV 15 – TORONTO, ON – ULTRASOUND – W/ LO SLOPE, SISTER’S CHERRIE

NOV 16 – QUEBEC CITY, PQ – BAR D’AUTEUIL – W/ TSPC, NO ONE IS INNOCENT

NOV 18 – LENNOXVILLE, PQ – DOOLITTLE’S – W/ CLAY, PHATWHEEL

NOV 20 – PETERBOROUGH, ON – TRASHETERIA – W/ ERIC’S TRIP

NOV 22 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB – W/ SUPERGARAGE, TRIBAL SON

NOV 24 – TORONTO, ON – GASWORKS – W/ JANE DOE, THE GATHERING

NOV 25 – OSHAWA, ON – ECLIPSE – W/ SUPERGARAGE, RADIOBLASTER, SHORTFALL, OUT OF ORDER, TWELFTH HOUR, BLISTERCINE, THE MISUNDERSTOOD

NOV 26 – LONDON, ON – THE EMBASSY – W/ DOA, BASS BAG

NOV 29 – TORONTO, ON – PHOENIX CONCERT THEATRE – W/ RUSTY, GROOVY RELIGION, SQUIRREL

DEC 23 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ EARTH AD, THEE SUDDENS

DEC 26 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ ELEVATOR TO HELL, THE CHINSTRAPS

DEC 31 – CAM MURPHY’S PARTY HUT – W/ FERMELLER, THE TRAITS

1996 (52 SHOWS)

JAN 24 – SAINT JOHN, NB – ZAPPA’S – W/ VOIVOD

JAN 27 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ SUPERVILLAIN, CLEVELAND STEAMER

FEB 3 – SYDNEY, NS – MP ROOM – W/ RUSTY, RAKAD KO

FEB 9 – CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI – W/ SUPERVILLAIN, FERMELLER, PLUMTREE, CLEVELAND STEAMER, SANISOFT, ORANGE GLASS, STRAWBERRY, FULL CIRCLE

FEB 17 – SACKVILLE, NB – DUKE OF ALLISON – W/ FERMELLER

MAR 6 – GUELPH, ON – VAN GOGH’S EAR – W/ MADE, THE SWEATERS

MAR 7 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ CBAK, SQUIRREL, GOLDFISH

MAR 8 – TORONTO, ON – HARD ROCK CAFE SKYDOME – W/ SUPERGARAGE

MAR 9 – TORONTO, ON – LEE’S PALACE – W/ ERIC’S TRIP, MADE, MC 19 AND UNDER, THE SUPERFRIENDZ, LES PICHOUS

MAR 11 – PETERBOROUGH, ON – TRASHETERIA – W/ PROJECT 9, BRANDON WALSH, SPECIAL GUEST

MAR 12 – MONTREAL, PQ – CABARET – W/ NERDY GIRL, VERSUS

MAR 13 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB

MAR 14 – TORONTO, ON – HANGAR – W/ TREBLE CHARGER, SON

MAR 15 – OSHAWA, ON – W/ TRISTAN PSIONIC, LAVENDER, SPECIAL ED, KERMIT’S TOADSTOOL

MAR 16 – LENNOXVILLE, PQ – GOLDEN LION – W/ BOOTLEG

MAR 18 – CAMBRIDGE, MA – MIDDLE EAST – W/ MERKIN 794, YELLOW #5, SPEENY BAND WAGON

MAR 19 – NEW YORK, NY – CBGB’S – W/ PIRHANA BROTHERS, EROTIC SPINE DANCE, TOILET, MARK SILVER & THIRD STONE

MAR 20 – PHILADELPHIA, PA – UPSTAIRS AT NICKS – W/ THE CUSTOMERS, SPECULA, UNDERGIRL

MAR 21 – NEW YORK, NY – LIONS DEN – W/ MOTHER MARY, FREAKBEAM, MAMA KETTLE, HELPERS

MAR 22 – TOLEDO, OH – FRANKIES – W/ THE GANDHARVAS, WAKA JAWAKA

MAR 26 – THUNDER BAY, ON – CROCKS N ROLLS – W/ GI JILL, PHASERS ON STUN, FAN CLUB FOR LIFE

MAR 27 – WINNIPEG, MB – JUNKYARD – W/ SIX TOED SOPHIE

MAR 30 – EDMONTON, AB – REBAR – W/ THE PRIMRODS

APR 1 – BANFF, AB – ROSE AND CROWN – W/ MOLLYS REACH

APR 4 – VANCOUVER, BC – HUNGRY EYE – W/ THE COWARDS, SUPERCHIEF

APR 6 – KAMLOOPS, BC – CMHA HALL – W/ THE SMALLS, GEEK INVASION, THE DEFECTS

APR 7 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC – URBAN COFFEE HOUSE – W/ TWOMINUTEHATE, PROJECT SUNSHINE, THE INHALANTS

APR 8 – WHISTLER, BC – BOOT PUB – W/ MOLLYS REACH

APR 10 – VANCOUVER, BC – TOWN PUMP – W/ THE CHEEK, DIE TRYIN

APR 11 – VANCOUVER, BC – PIT PUB – W/ EVE’S PLUM

APR 12 – VICTORIA, BC – THE LIMIT – W/ SUPERFLY

APR 20 – TORONTO, ON – LEE’S PALACE – W/ RUSTY, SLOWBURN, SQUIRREL

APR 22 – TORONTO, ON – GENERATOR – W/ THE BONADUCES, CHEERLEADER, HUMUS

APR 23 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ THE BONADUCES, CHEERLEADER, BLOOM, MUGWORTS, BANDIT QUEEN

APR 24 – OTTAWA, ON – ZAPHOD’S BEEBLEBROX

MAY 1 – MONCTON, NB – FAT TUESDAY’S

MAY 5 – SAINT JOHN, NB – TRADE AND CONVENTION CENTRE – W/ RUSTY, SLOWBURN

MAY 10 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ FERMELLER, THE SCARIES

MAY 19 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ ORANGE GLASS, BAD LUCK #13

JUN 8 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ CLEVELAND STEAMER

JUL 10 – MONCTON, NB – FAT TUESDAY’S – W/ THE TRAITS

JUL 20 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ HOPE, THE AVENGERS 7

JUL 26 – NIGADOO, NB – ARENA – W/ SAMSARA, MOTORCAR, SELF-TITLE

AUG 24 – MONTREAL, PQ – JAILHOUSE ROCK – W/ SQUEGEE AND THE BULLSHITS, ASHTRAY HEART

AUG 25 – HAMILTON, ON – X-CLUB – W/ SLOWBURN

AUG 26 – TORONTO, ON – EL MOCAMBO – W/ FACEPLANT, TRENCHDOVE, NEARING THE END, FIVE STAR GENERAL, THE OPIUM

AUG 31 – TORONTO, ON – CNE – W/ CHIXDIGGIT, THE NEW GRAND

SEP 4 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB – W/ CHIXDIGGIT

SEP 5 – LENNOXVILLE, PQ – GOLDEN LION – W/ BOOTLEG

SEP 7 – TORONTO, ON – RIVOLI – W/ WENDAL, KAT ROCKET, RADIOBLASTER

SEP 7 – TORONTO, ON – RIVOLI – W/ KAT ROCKET, RADIOBLASTER

DEC 31 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ GRACE BABIES, CHRIS COLEPAUGH, CLEVELAND STEAMER

1997 (116 SHOWS)

FEB 14 – MONCTON, NB – DOC DYLAN’S

FEB 22 – BATHURST, NB – THE BROWN VELVET COUCH – W/ THE PETER PARKERS, BAD LUCK #13

FEB 22 – BATHURST, NB – THE BROWN VELVET COUCH – W/ THE PETER PARKERS, BAD LUCK #13

MAR 4 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ LES SECRETAIRES VOLANTES, SLOWGUN, THE INBREDS, QUE VIDA

MAR 5 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB – W/ ELEVATOR TO HELL, CLEVELAND STEAMER

MAR 7 – TORONTO, ON – METRO CONVENTION CENTRE – W/ THE RASCALZ, TRANSISTER LIGHT AND SOUND CO., BLOODY CHICLETTS

MAR 7 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ THRUSH HERMIT, THE NEW GRAND, THE MINI POPS

MAR 8 – TORONTO, ON – OPERA HOUSE – W/ SLOWGUN, PECOLA, TRANSISTER SOUND AND LIGHTING CO., MADE, ELEVATOR TO HELL, TRISTAN PSIONIC, PLUTO

MAR 13  – VANCOUVER, BC – TOWN PUMP – W/ THE MEAN REDS

MAR 14 – WHISTLER, BC – BOOT PUB – W/ THE MEAN REDS

MAR 15 – VICTORIA, BC – THE LIMIT – W/ GUY SMILEY, BENCH WARMER

MAR 18 – CALGARY, AB – REPUBLIK – W/ THE GIMMICKS, BELVEDERE

MAR 19 – BANFF, AB – BARBARY COAST – W/ GUY SMILEY, THE BOW VALLEY ALL-STARS

MAR 20 – EDMONTON, AB – THE REV – W/ KUNG FU GRIP, THE MAYBELLINES

MAR 21 – SASKATOON, SK – AMIGO’S – W/ SPY 66

MAR 22 – REGINA, SK – THE STATE – W/ TRISTAN PSIONIC, BLUEBEARD, THE PRIMRODS

MAR 23 – WINNPIEG, MB – ROYAL ALBERT – W/ THE JILLS, THE BONADUCES, KIRBY

MAR 24 – THUNDER BAY, ON – OUTPOST – W/ ANIMOSITY, SULLY

MAR 26 – LENNOXVILLE, PQ – THE G – W/ PERM, GRIME

MAR 27 – MONTREAL, PQ – JAILHOUSE ROCK – W/ GRIME

MAR 28 – OTTAWA, ON – ZAPHOD’S

APR 5 – MONCTON, NB – SAM THE RECORD MAN IN-STORE

APR 6 – MONCTON, NB – MACNAUGHTON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE – W/ HOPE, THE INBREDS

APR 10 – FREDERICTON, NB – THE DOCK – W/ STEAMING TOOLIE

APR 11 – HALIFAX, NS – BIRDLAND – W/ MADHAT, CLEVELAND STEAMER

APR 12 – HALIFAX, NS – CAFE OLE – W/ MADHAT, SHOEBOX, THE SHUT-INS

APR 13 – BRIDGEWATER, NS – RIVERVIEW COMMUNITY CENTRE – W/ CAUSING CHAOS, ARCACIA

APR 13 – TRURO, NS- RUSTLERS

APR 18 – TORONTO, ON – CONCERT HALLL- W/ RUSTY, HHEAD

APR 24 – HALIFAX, NS – BREAKFAST TELEVISION APPEARANCE

APR 25 – HALIFAX, NS – HMV IN-STORE

MAY 7 – WHISTLER, BC – LONGHORN PUB – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 8 – KELOWNA, BC – ELKS HALL – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 9 – VICTORIA, BC – THE LIMIT – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 10 – VANCOUVER, BC – GRACELAND – W/ RULE 62, MIDGE, BIG HEAD TODD AND THE MONSTERS

MAY 11- PRINCE GEORGE, BC – SPY MARKET – W/ FUELED BY IGNORANCE, RUSTY

MAY 12 – EDMONTON, AB – THE REV – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 13 – CALGARY, AB – REPUBLIK – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 14 – CALGARY, AB – REPULBIK – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 15 – SASKATOON, SK – LOUIS PUB – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 16 – WINNIPEG, MB – WEST END CULTURAL CENTRE – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

MAY 17  – THUNDER BAY, ON – W/ RUSTY, CHANGE OF HEART

JUN 1 – VANCOUVER, BC – GM PLACE – W/ ZZ TOP, WIDE MOUTH MASON

JUN 2 – VANCOUVER, BC – PICADILLY PUB – W/ BLACK STRAP ONASSIS

JUN 6 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC – MULTIPLEX – W/ ZZ TOP, WIDE MOUTH MASON

JUN 7 – EDMONTON, AB – NORTHLANDS COLISEUM – W/ ZZ TOP, WIDE MOUTH MASON

JUN 8 – SASKATOON, SK – ARENA – W/ ZZ TOP, WIDE MOUTH MASON

JUN 10 – WINNIPEG, MB – WINNIPEG ARENA – W/ ZZ TOP, WIDE MOUTH MASON

JUN 13 – TORONTO, ON – DUNCAN ST. – W/ WEEPING TILE, RUSTY, DODGY, BIG WRECK, FREK SHO

JUN 21 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ ELEVATOR TO HELL

JUN 22 – KITCHENER, ON – SOUNDS OF SUMMER FESTIVAL – W/ MADE, FLUX, GLUELEG

JUN 26 – TORONTO, ON – REVERB – W/ ELEVATOR TO HELL, RADIOBLASTER

JUL 12 – NEWMARKET, ON – WOODPECKERS – W/ THE SALADS, AUTUMN INSIDE

JUL 17 – PETERBOROUGH, ON – RED DOG – W/ UNIVERSAL

JUL 18 – TORONTO, ON – MEL LASTMAN SQUARE – W/ GLUELEG

JUL 19 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ SUPERGARAGE, PROTEIN

JUL 25 – TORONTO, ON – REVERB – W/ 50 DIAMOND ROCKS, VIBROLUX

JUL 26 – BRANTFORD, ON – GOODFELLAS 2 – W/ UPDOC

JUL 31 – ST CATHERINES, ON – MIND BOMB – W/ SPITTLE

AUG 4 – FREDERICTON, NB – UPPER DECK

AUG 7 – HALIFAX, NS – BREAKFAST TELEVISION APPEARANCE

AUG 10 – MONCTON, NB -ZIGGY’S – W/ MOOD CADILLAC, THUNDERFUNK

AUG 14 – KITCHENER, ON – MRS ROBINSONS – W/ DROPKICK ME JESUS

AUG 15 – OTTAWA, ON – BARRYMORE’S – W/ RUSTY, COOKIE

AUG 15 – OTTAWA, ON – BARRYMORE’S – W/ RUSTY, COOKIE

AUG 16 – MISSISSAUGA, ON – PORT CREDIT ARENA – W/ PROJECT 9, BIF NAKED, RAGGADETH, TRISTAN PSIONIC, POLEDO, SNAPPER

AUG 17 – TORONTO, ON – NATHAN PHILLIPS SQUARE – W/ IMPROVISATIONS FOR THE WICKED, FALLACY FLOW, THE THOROBREDS, MONTGOMERY 21

AUG 20 – TORONTO, ON – THE DOCKS – W/ HONEYMOON SUITE

AUG 21 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ BUNNY HOOVER

AUG 23 – BAYSVILLE, ON – BAYSVILLE ARENA – W/ BIG SUGAR, THE KILLJOYS

SEP 3 – TIMMINS, ON – NORTHEN COLLEGE – W/ THE HEADSTONES, GLUELEG

SEP 5 – CAPREOL, ON – CHEERS CAFE – W/ THE HEADSTONES

SEP 6 – SAULT STE MARIE – T-BIRD LOUNGE – W/ THE HEADSTONES

SEP 7 – THUNDER BAY, ON – OUTPOST – W/ THE HEADSTONES, PETERFUZE

SEP 9 – KENORA, ON – LAKE OF THE WOODS HOTEL – W/ THE HEADSTONES

SEP 11 – WEYBURN, SK – FITZGERALDS – W/ THE HEADSTONES

SEP 12 – BRANDON, MB – THE KEYSTONE CENTRE – W/ THE HEADSTONES, STARLINE TRAGEDY

SEP 13 – SASKATOON, SK – LOUIS PUB – W/ THE HEADSTONES

SEP 16 – REGINA, SK – THE STATE -W/ THE HEADSTONES, THE GANDHARVAS

SEP 18 – BRANDON, MB – YAKS – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 19 – REGINA, SK – UNIVERSITY OF REGINA – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 20 – EDMONTON, AB – POWER PLANT – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 23 – KAMLOOPS, BC – UNCLE CHARLIES – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 24 – KELOWNA, BC – FLASHBACKS – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 25 – VICTORIA, BC – THE LIMIT – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 26 – VANCOUVER, BC – STARFISH ROOM – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

SEP 27 – BURNABY, BC – STUDEBAKERS – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

OCT 2 – SASKATOON, SK – AMIGO’S – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

OCT 4 – WINNIPEG, MB – PYRAMID CABARET – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS, MRS. TORRANCE

OCT 5 – THUNDER BAY, ON – OUTPOST – W/ THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

OCT 9 – TORONTO, ON – EYE MAGAZINE PARTY – W/ LYME

OCT 24 – MEXICO CITY, MX – SIXTINA – W/ RUSTY

OCT 25 – MEXICO CITY, MX – SIXTINA – W/ STONE IDOLS

OCT 26 – CELAYA, MX – UNIVERSIDAD – W/ ON, RUSTY, STONE IDOLS, EYE RHYME, A MILLION EVIL PENNIES

OCT 30 – MEXICO CITY, MX – UNIVERSIDAD AEROAMERICANA – W/ ON, RUSTY, STONE IDOLS, EYE RHYME, A MILLION EVIL PENNIES

OCT 30 – MEXICO CITY, MX – LA MALA VIDA

OCT 30 – MEXICO CITY, MX – SIXTINA – W/ ON, RUSTY, STONE IDOLS, EYE RHYME, A MILLION EVIL PENNIES

OCT 31 – MEXICO CITY, MX – TOWER RECORDS IN-STORE – W/ ON, RUSTY, STONE IDOLS, EYE RHYME, A MILLION EVIL PENNIES

NOV 5 – SYDNEY, NS – THE PIT – W/ CLEVELAND STEAMER

NOV 7 – ST JOHN’S, NF – THE EDGE – W/ ASTRO GLOSSA, POTATOBUG

NOV 8 – ST JOHN’S, NF – THE EDGE – W/ BUCKETTRUCK, CHED

NOV 8 – ST JOHN’S, NF – THE EDGE – W/ TRIMMED NAVEL BEEF, GEARBOX

NOV 18 – STE FOY, PQ – CHAMPLAIN COLLEGE

NOV 18 – QUEBEC CITY, PQ – KASHMIR – W/ SLAVES ON DOPE, THE MERRYMAKERS

NOV 19 – MONTREAL, PQ – EQUINOX – W/ SLAVES ON DOPE

NOV 20 – TROIS RIVIERES, PQ – D’ARTAGNAN – W/ SLAVES ON DOPE

NOV 21 – ST JEROME, PQ – POLYVALENTE ST JEROME

NOV 21 – ST JEROME, PQ – CAFE D’EN FACE – W/ SLAVES ON DOPE

NOV 22 – POINTE CLAIRE, PQ – CLYDE’S

NOV 25 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ THE VEES, BILL PUDDLE

NOV 26 – TORONTO, ON – OPEN MIKE WITH MIKE BULLARD APPEARANCE

NOV 26 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB – W/ ON

NOV 27 – KITCHENER, ON – MRS ROBINSONS – W/ SUPERGARAGE, BONES

NOV 28 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ STAGMUMMER, MAYBRICK

DEC 21 – MONCTON, NB – MACNAUGHTON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH, CLEVELAND STEAMER, MOOD CADILLAC

DEC 28 – MONCTON, NB – ZIGGY’S – W/ THE PETER PARKERS, HOPE

1998 (33 SHOWS)

JAN 7 – SAINT JOHN, NB – HARBOUR STATION – W/ OUR LADY PEACE

JAN 8 – ST JOHN’S, NF – MEMORIAL STADIUM – W/ OUR LADY PEACE

JAN 9 – ST JOHN’S, NF – THE EDGE – W/ SPUNK

JAN 10 – ST JOHN’S , NF- THE EDGE –  W/ GEARBOX, THUMB

JAN 10 – ST JOHN’S, NF – THE EDGE – W/ NATALIE NIVERA, JUPITER LANDING

MAR 3 – QUEBEC CITY, PQ – KASHMIR – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH

MAR 5 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH

MAR 6 – TORONTO, ON – REVERB – W/ SEMISONIC, HOLLY MACNARLAND, BENJAMIN, DEAD RECKONING

MAR 7 – TORONTO, ON – SHANGHAI – W/ SCRATCHING POST, TUULI

MAR 7 – ST CATHERINES, ON – MIND BOMB – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH, BONEYARD

MAR 8 – WINDSOR, ON – TERRADACTYL – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH

MAR 11 – TORONTO, ON – ABSINTHE PUB – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH

MAR 13 – TORONTO, ON – HORSESHOE TAVERN – W/ SUPERGARAGE, BIG PHATTY

MAR 27 – HALIFAX, NS – THE MARQUEE – W/ MOOD CADILLAC, THE HEELWALKERS

MAR 29 – MONCTON, NB – LIONS CLUB

APR 17 – SUMMERSIDE, PEI – GENERATION XX – W/ LENDING JANE, TUESDAY NIGHT LEAGUE, PLAGUE MONKEY

APR 18 – BATHURST, NB – CAFE IF – W/ MOOD CADILLAC, POINTLESS BEHAVIOUR

JUN 13 – TORONTO, ON – SNEAKY DEE’S – W/ COOKIE

JUN 15 – WINDSOR, ON – THE LOOP – W/ YELLOWJACKET, RAISED BY SWANS

JUN 18 – ST. CATHERINES, ON – MIND BOMB – W/ THE LOOGANS

JUN 19 – LONDON, ON – CALL THE OFFICE – W/ ELEVATOR THROUGH

JUL 4 – SAINT JOHN, NB – ROCKFEST – W/ RUSTY

AUG 14 – SUMMERSIDE, PEI – GENERATION XX – W/ LENDING JANE

AUG 16 – MONCTON, NB – ZIGGY’S – W/ MOOD CADILLAC, THE HEELWALKERS

AUG 17 – MONCTON, NB – ZIGGY’S – W/ MOOD CADILLAC, SLICK 50

SEP 7- CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI – MYRON’S

SEP 8 – ANTIGONISH, NS – PYPER’S PUB

SEP 9 – HALIFAX, NS – OASIS

SEP 10 – SACKVILLE, NB – TANTRAMARSH

SEP 11 – FREDERICTON, NB – SOCIAL CLUB

SEP 12 – MONCTON, NB – L’OSMOSE – W/ ANNIE MAKES IT BIG

DEC 20 – MONCTON, NB – CHEVY’S – W/ BAD LUCK #13, ELEVATOR THROUGH

DEC 22 – MONCTON, NB- CHEVY’S – W/ MOOD CADILLAC, ELEVATOR THROUGH

1999 (7 SHOWS)

JAN 23 – HALIFAX, NS – THE MARQUEE – W/ RED #5, THE HEELWALKERS

MAR 14 – TORONTO, ON – LEE’S PALACE – W/ JENNIFER FOSTER, GRACE BABIES

JUN 26 – MONCTON, NB – ESQUIRE TAVERN – W/ BAD LUCK #13, BIRDS OF PASSAGE, EARTH AD, MOOD CADILLAC

JUL 1- MONCTON, NB – CENTENNIAL PARK – W/ THUNDERFUNK, BIRDS OF PASSAGE, SOUR GRAPES, OMISSION, THE HEELWALKERS

AUG 6 – ROUTE 126 – INDIEFEST – W/ ANNIE MAKES IT BIG, THUNDERFUNK, SOL

AUG 7 – MONCTON, NB – AU DEUXIEME – W/ THE HEELWALKERS, PURPLE KNIGHT

SEP 10 – HALIFAX, NS – THE MARQUEE – W/ THE HEELWALKERS, THE SCARIES
2000 (10 SHOWS)

FEB 25 – HALIFAX, NS – THE MARQUEE – W/ THE HEELWALKERS, VICTORY LAP

FEB 26 – MONCTON, NB – AU DEXUIEME – W/ ELEVATOR

JUN 24 – MONCTON, NB – MONCTON SKATEPARK – W/ THE PLANET SMASHERS, ALL SYSTEMS GO, HORACE PINKER, HOPE, THE DYNAMICS

AUG 11 – HALIFAX, NS – BREAKFAST TELEVISION

AUG 11 – HALIFAX, NS – HMV IN STORE PERFORMANCE

AUG 19 – SAINT JOHN, NB – THE ARTS ON THE EDGE FESTIVAL

AUG 26 – MONCTON, NB – AU DEUXIEME – W/ THE HEELWALKERS, THE ROBINS

SEP 16 – MONCTON, NB – RIVERVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL – W/ HOPE

OCT 1 – MONCTON, NB – AU DEUXIEME

DEC 23 – MONCTON, NB – AU DEUXIEME W/ PURPLE KNIGHT, BAD LUCK #13
2001 (0 SHOWS THUS FAR)

FEB 17 – HALIFAX, NS – MARQUEE CLUB W/ BIRDS OF PASSAGE